2011 OHIO STATE

Provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services
www.rjstuart.com

Hit Counter

EVENT #  1 - RICHARD MINYO SINGLES ENTRIES 346
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER BLANK CRAIG W XENIA OH 100
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER CHRISTOPHER PATRIC MEDINA OH 100
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER HEISLER CARLTON J MONTPELIER OH 99
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER MILLER JEFFREY A MADISON OH 98
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER MAY RICHARD WESTERVILLE OH 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN BATKE RAYMOND A MEDINA OH 100
RESIDENT VETERAN BERLET DAVID L NEW KNOXVILLE OH 100
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WENTLING GRANT M CAREY OH 91
RESIDENT JUNIOR ASHCRAFT MATTHEW A FREDERICKTOWN OH 95
RESIDENT LADY SCHOCK ELIZABETH R BEAVERCREEK OH 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER WILKINSON THOMAS J OXFORD NC 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER BRIMMER BLAIR ZIONSVILLE IN 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER EDWARDS WILLIAM B BINGHAMTON NY 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER LOOP WILLIAM H ERIE PA 94
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN BROWN JR CHARLES C KITTRELL NC 100
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN SEDLACEK JERRY A TROY IL 100
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR PETERS HUNTER D MEADVILLE PA 88
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 100
NON-RESIDENT LADY SHYDA JACQUELINE D BOYERTOWN PA 100
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER SMYTH CHARLES H ODESSA FL 94

 

EVENT #  2 - ROBERT ZIMMERMAN HANDICAP ENTRIES 378
RESIDENT CHAMPION BAILEY TERRY L CRIDERSVILLE OH 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP MARTZ GREG A ELIDA OH 98
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE WILHELM RANDY MT VERNON OH 98
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN GLICK DONALD NAVARRE OH 97
RESIDENT VETERAN HILDERBRAND THOMAS ADA OH 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR TERNES ELIZABETH M ELYRIA OH 91
RESIDENT JUNIOR JOHNSON TYLER G SHERWOOD OH 95
RESIDENT LADY LORENSEN ANGELA S OAK HARBOR OH 97
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION GRESH GEORGE L MUNCIE IN 100
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP MCCOSKEY MORRIS E SALEM IN 98
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE ROSS RANDOLPH R WILMORE KY 98
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN HUFFMAN GILBERT P GASTON IN 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 94
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 92
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY BROWN CATHERINE MIDDLETOWN DE 91
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER SMYTH CHARLES H ODESSA FL 87

 

EVENT #  3 - JACK FISHBURN DOUBLES MARATHON ENTRIES 237
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER WEBB JOHN H SABINA OH 199
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER MCMILLAN TIMOTHY J WESTERVILLE OH 197
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER TERNES JR ROBERT M ELYRIA OH 188
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER RITZENTHALER GEORG SANDUSKY OH 184
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER DUMBRA VICTOR J NAPOLEON OH 177
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN EVANS JOHN T JACKSON OH 189
RESIDENT VETERAN DEHABEY MIKE TOLEDO OH 190
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR SPRADLIN RODD D BUCKLAND OH 148
RESIDENT JUNIOR STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 186
RESIDENT LADY WISE PEGGY ANN MCCONNELSVILLE OH 182
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 196
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER CASTLE MICHAEL W WINCHESTER KY 192
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER ERDELY RICHARD CHARLESTOWN RI 193
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER LUPINACCI GENO D STAMFORD CT 181
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 177
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN BROWN JR CHARLES C KITTRELL NC 193
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN SEDLACEK JERRY A TROY IL 192
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR --  NO ENTRY  --      
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 195
NON-RESIDENT LADY KNOTT JENNA B GLASGOW KY 189
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER SMYTH CHARLES H ODESSA FL 169

 

EVENT #  4 - HUGH MCKINLEY MEMORIAL SINGLES ENTRIES 585
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER MCCARTHY PATRICK M DALTON OH 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP TOWNSEND DEAN THORNVILLE OH 100
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER CHRISTOPHER PATRIC MEDINA OH 100
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP SCHULTZ CARL P WATERVILLE OH 99
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER PUTZ DAN R SAGAMORE HILLS OH 99
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP PAPPAYLIOU GEORGE SPRINGBORO OH 98
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER KING JOHN D NEWARK OH 97
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP WILLIAMS BONNIE R COSHOCTON OH 96
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER PHILLIPS LAMARR SHILOH OH 93
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP CAMPBELL COLETTA J BAINBRIDGE OH 93
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER TAYLOR LARRY J MIDDLEBURG HGTS OH 99
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HILDERBRAND THOMAS ADA OH 100
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MUGRAGE BRANDON S MT GILEAD OH 99
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RITZ MATTHEW ATTICA OH 97
RESIDENT LADY WINNER ZIMMERMAN WANDA L SMITHVILLE OH 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER RUSSO GERALD SADDLE RIVER NJ 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER BOMBA THOMAS  P CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SMITH KINZY C PT PLEASANT WV 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER CALANDRA CARL W LYNCHBURG VA 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER SKEUSE BRIAN FLEMINGTON NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 99
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER CUNNINGHAM ROGER D TAYLOR MI 99
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 99
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 100
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 99
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER NOWAK THOMAS A HARRISON TWP MI 96

 

EVENT #  5 - JOHN DEERE HANDICAP ENTRIES 669
RESIDENT CHAMPION WYER WILLIAM E CANTON OH 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP SNYDER STEVE R SHERWOOD OH 98
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE JOHNSON GREG SHERWOOD OH 98
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE PLASTERS ROBERT E CINCINNATI OH 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE SNIVELY BRANT E RAVENNA OH 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER DAUGHTRY ROBERT E AKRON OH 96
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER LOPER HAROLD B DAYTON OH 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MUGRAGE BRANDON S MT GILEAD OH 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER JOHNSON TYLER G SHERWOOD OH 96
RESIDENT LADY WINNER BLUHM TONYA S LOGAN OH 96
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION LOVELESS I I MITCH MURFREESBORO TN 99
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP MARSHALL JR RICHAR LINCOLN NE 98
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE MCMAHON JOHN R SMITHMILL PA 98
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE KAROK DILIP CHOMEDEY LAVAL QU 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WILLETT JERRY R FALCONER NY 98
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER LOITZ ANDREW J CORAL SPRINGS FL 97
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 99
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER MARINACHE ALICIA BURLINGTON ON 94
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER CAMERON WILLIAM G RIPLEY ON 89

 

EVENT #  6 - ROBERT MIECZKOWSKI DOUBLES ENTRIES 434
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 98
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER MCMILLAN TIMOTHY J WESTERVILLE OH 98
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER THOMAS JOHN F GAHANNA OH 96
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER CALDWELL RONALD LEESBURG OH 94
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER RUSSELL GARY L GALENA OH 85
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN EVANS JOHN T JACKSON OH 96
RESIDENT VETERAN BERLET DAVID L NEW KNOXVILLE OH 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR MINYO RYAN D MT GILEAD OH 83
RESIDENT JUNIOR STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 94
RESIDENT LADY ZIMMERMAN WANDA L SMITHVILLE OH 89
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER HARRISON I I I LEO NEW LONDON MO 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER KAYSA RICHARD A SAN ANTONIO TX 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER TRANTER ROBERT C ELVERSON PA 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER NATCHER CORY W EBENSBURG PA 90
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 87
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN SNELLENBERGER GEO COLDWATER MI 95
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN OSCEOLA MARCELLUS HOLLYWOOD FL 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WILD ANDREW T DOWAGIAC MI 97
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 97
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER SMYTH CHARLES H ODESSA FL 79

Winner of the John Deere Shootout

Joseph Charnigo - Creston, OH

EVENT #  7 - PRESIDENT DYSINGER HANDICAP ENTRIES 786
RESIDENT CHAMPION HOLMER HAROLD A ATTICA OH 100
RESIDENT RUNNER UP YOUNG WM DAVID CLINTON OH 98
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE SIKOLE ROBERT L PERRYSBURG OH 98
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE WENGERD J MICHAEL SUGARCREEK OH 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE BLANK CRAIG W XENIA OH 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER GLICK DONALD NAVARRE OH 95
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER KAUFMAN ADEN MEDINA OH 98
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER TERNES ELIZABETH M ELYRIA OH 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BARBAROSSA RYAN D RAYLAND OH 96
RESIDENT LADY WINNER SCHOCK ELIZABETH R BEAVERCREEK OH 96
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 98
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP LUNSFORD V TANK WEST HARRISON IN 98
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE HARRISON I I I LEO NEW LONDON MO 98
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE SALOMON EUGENE H FARMINGDALE NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER ALDERSON WILLIAM M MARTINSVILLE IN 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER MOORE CODY E BERRY KY 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER YORK LESLIE J WHITE PIGEON MI 98
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 91

 

EVENT #  8 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES 844
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER ROSEBROCK JOHN A NAPELEON OH 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP MCCARTHY PATRICK M DALTON OH 100
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER EVICK JOHN A ST CLAIRSVILLE OH 100
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP CALDWELL RONALD LEESBURG OH 100
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER RIDENBAUGH LLOYD R COSHOCTON OH 99
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP WRIGHT JOE W XENIA OH 98
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER MILLER JEFFREY A MADISON OH 97
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP SARBELL JOHN R PEEBLES OH 97
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER SCHNAPP JACQULYN M ARLINGTON OH 94
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP KILGORE CHARLES W SHELBY OH 94
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER PETROFF DONALD Z OREGON OH 99
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WHYDE GEORGE J JAMESTOWN OH 99
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SPRADLIN RODD D BUCKLAND OH 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RITZ MATTHEW ATTICA OH 98
RESIDENT LADY WINNER PETKOVICH AMY E MEDINA OH 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER WELTON STUART STAR ID 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER U WILLOUGHBY AARON S STANTON KY 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER SIMMS NATE J GLADE PARK CO 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP HENRY ERNEST B BOWIE MD 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER COOPER FRANK H WINCHESTER VA 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP GRESH GEORGE L MUNCIE IN 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER MACDONALD CHLOE L MISSISSAUGA ON 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP CARPENTER RUSSELL FORT WORTH TX 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER JERMAKIAN ARMEN K ANDOVER NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP FAIRMAN JR EARL J CLAIRTON PA 93
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE DEWER FRANCIS R LOCKPORT NY 98
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER ZERNGAST LARRY PITTSBURG KS 99
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 98
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 100
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 97

 

EVENT #  9 - BLASER HANDICAP ENTRIES 821
RESIDENT CHAMPION FRYSINGER ERIC T MARYSVILLE OH 98
RESIDENT RUNNER UP CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 97
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE LUKANEC DAN J BERLIN CENTER OH 97
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE VONGUNTEN BRIAN D PARMA OH 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE BRYANT RALPH L XENIA OH 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER WILKIN HOWARD D WILMINGTON OH 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WINCK GRANT E YOUNGSTOWN OH 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MUGRAGE BRANDON S MT GILEAD OH 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER DAWSON WYATT C PORTSMOUTH OH 94
RESIDENT LADY WINNER WILLIAMS BONNIE R COSHOCTON OH 95
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION PARKER TREVOR J MARCELLUS NY 100
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP LUNSFORD V TANK WEST HARRISON IN 99
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE HARRISON I I I LEO NEW LONDON MO 99
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE SALOMON EUGENE H FARMINGDALE NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HEROD DANIEL R MICHIGAN CITY IN 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 95
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 98
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER BROWN CATHERINE MIDDLETOWN DE 96
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 92

 

EVENT # 10 - RIO HANDICAP ENTRIES 996
RESIDENT CHAMPION GREULICH JAMES R FINDLAY OH 98
RESIDENT RUNNER UP WILHELM RANDY MT VERNON OH 97
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 97
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE WENGERD J MICHAEL SUGARCREEK OH 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE SANEHOLTZ ROSS J NAPOLEON OH 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER LINDON LOGAN JR SPRINGBORO OH 95
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER BERLET DAVID L NEW KNOXVILLE OH 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MUGRAGE BRANDON S MT GILEAD OH 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER NESTER BRAD R BRYAN OH 97
RESIDENT LADY WINNER SCHNAPP JACQULYN M ARLINGTON OH 94
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION BLACK JR LOUIS M RICHMOND MI 99
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP ROSS RANDOLPH R WILMORE KY 97
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 97
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE HOWARD W D SANDY HOOK KY 94
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER LOUGH MORGAN LEE FAIRMONT WV 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 97
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER GREEN DANIELLE R EVANS CITY PA 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER MARINACHE ALICIA BURLINGTON ON 93
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 91

 

EVENT # 11 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES 676
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP PETERSON ROGER XENIA OH 98
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER CAPLINGER ROBERT W WAVERLY OH 98
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP WARREN ROSS BELLBROOK OH 96
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER KROGER MARK F MANSFIELD OH 94
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP HOOPS MARTIN P BROOKVILLE OH 94
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER WYER WILLIAM E CANTON OH 93
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP WHEELER RANDY A RACINE OH 92
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER BRINDLE DENNIS R CAMBRIDGE OH 86
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP HARBSON ALAN R SYLVANIA OH 86
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER MORGAN LOUIE F LOVELAND OH 94
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER BERLET DAVID L NEW KNOXVILLE OH 92
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MUGRAGE BRANDON S MT GILEAD OH 86
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER JOHNSON TYLER G SHERWOOD OH 93
RESIDENT LADY WINNER ZIMMERMAN WANDA L SMITHVILLE OH 92
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER U DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER MOSER MATTHEW K LAFAYETTE IN 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP LUTTIG KYLE FOWLER MI 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER LEE BOB WESTON ON 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP HIGH LARRY E RESEARCH TRIANGLE NC 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER ELLIS LARRY E EVANSVILLE IN 91
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 90
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER MALCOLM IAN F NORTH BAY ON 91
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP GITTO DOMINIC OAKVILLE ON 87
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE RODE JR PAUL W INDIANAPOLIS IN 95
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SCHEONROCK ROBERT FORT GRATIOT MI 99
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 98
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RODAS SHANE M FARMINGTON NY 98
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 99
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER SMYTH CHARLES H ODESSA FL 81

 

EVENT # 12 - SINGLES  CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES 1239
RESIDENT CHAMPION BLANK CRAIG W XENIA OH 200
RESIDENT RUNNER UP ROSEBROCK JOHN A NAPELEON OH 200
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER HERBERT MARK D CHARDON OH 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP KOVASCKITZ DAVID SANDUSKY OH 199
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER ALLEN JERRY K MARYSVILLE OH 198
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP SCHULTZ CARL P WATERVILLE OH 198
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SMITH LARRY J JASPER OH 196
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP MYGRANT THOMAS L BELLEVUE OH 195
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER MALONE STEVEN E MANSFIELD OH 192
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP MILLER AARON D LANCASTER OH 190
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER MAY RICHARD WESTERVILLE OH 192
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP GARBRANDT RICHARD HILLIARD OH 190
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER TAYLOR LARRY J MIDDLEBURG HGTS OH 198
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MORGAN LOUIE F LOVELAND OH 197
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER PETROVICH D R CANTON OH 199
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP DEHABEY MIKE TOLEDO OH 199
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER JINDRA CHASE A SPENCER OH 195
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP ROSPERT THOMAS J WADSWORTH OH 195
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER THACKER TYLER JACO DOYLESTOWN OH 191
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP GALAY HUNTER MINERVA OH 190
RESIDENT LADY WINNER CARNEY CAROLE L POLAND OH 197
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP SCHWARTZ JENNIFER VALLEY CITY OH 195
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION WELTON STUART STAR ID 200
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP HEBRON GIDEON R VANDALIA MI 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER KNOTT JENNA B GLASGOW KY 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER ISHAM DONALD B SONORA KY 196
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER RODE JR PAUL W INDIANAPOLIS IN 196
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER GRANACKI JOHN L HIAWASSEE GA 189
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 200
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SCHEONROCK ROBERT FORT GRATIOT MI 197
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 199
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 197
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 200
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 191

 

EVENT # 13 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES 1057
RESIDENT CHAMPION MYGRANT THOMAS L BELLEVUE OH 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP HENSLEY CHARLES W OKEANA OH 98
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE PETERSON ROGER XENIA OH 97
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE CROSSMAN DAVID A NEWCOMERSTOWN OH 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 97
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE PATTERSON ROBERT W CARDINGTON OH 97
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE HAYS STEVE R CINCINNATI OH 97
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE LOVEJOY JAMES W MINERVA OH 96
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE BLANK CRAIG W XENIA OH 96
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE WENGERD J MICHAEL SUGARCREEK OH 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER LYKINS VAUGHN R CINCINNATI OH 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP STAMPER GEORGE C LITCHFIELD OH 95
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER KAUFMAN ADEN MEDINA OH 97
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP ROCK LEONARD WICKLIFFE OH 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER BLOOM CHAS W MANSFIELD OH 93
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP MUGRAGE BRANDON S MT GILEAD OH 92
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BARBAROSSA RYAN D RAYLAND OH 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP JOHNSON TYLER G SHERWOOD OH 94
RESIDENT LADY WINNER WILLIAMS BONNIE R COSHOCTON OH 97
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP NUSSBAUM JUSTINE DALTON OH 97
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 99
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP ROSS RANDOLPH R WILMORE KY 99
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE ESTES KENNY RAY PITTSGROVE NJ 98
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE WELLSANDT GORDON CLARKSTON MI 98
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE ALLEN MICHAEL R SHELBY MI 97
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE POYSER JERRY ANGOLA IN 97
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNE OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER POPP FREDERICK M ELSMERE KY 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP BURL KIRK V ASHLEY MI 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 94
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER HALL TYLER BRANDENBURG KY 93
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 98
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER KNOTT JENNA B GLASGOW KY 94
NON-RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP MCCORD JEAN F TYRONE PA 93
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 95

 

EVENT # 14 - DOUBLES  CHAMPIONSHIP ENTRIES 602
RESIDENT CHAMPION CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP DAVIDSON DR ANDREW TIPP CITY OH 99
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER GRANATIR RICHARD J IRONDALE OH 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP MECKSTROTH DIRK D NEW KNOXVILLE OH 98
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER CECIL TOM L LONDON OH 98
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP CORWIN STEVE GROVE CITY OH 97
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER LONG CURTIS R FT RECOVERY OH 97
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP COOPERRIDER DENNIS GLENFORD OH 95
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER WILLIAMS BRADLEY R MASSILLON OH 95
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP HUFFMAN JASON  W PIQUA OH 95
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER COLE DUSTIN A SIDNEY OH 91
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP WILSON THOMAS D LONDON OH 90
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER SAYLE JOHN E LIVERPOOL OH 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP SHEETS RODNEY A COSHOCTON OH 96
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER DEHABEY MIKE TOLEDO OH 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP KOCMIT OTTO III TWINSBURG OH 94
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER TERNES ELIZABETH M ELYRIA OH 88
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP MUGRAGE BRANDON S MT GILEAD OH 87
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER WILKOSKI CHRISTIAN CENTERBURG OH 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 96
RESIDENT LADY WINNER THOMPSON MARY C CANTON OH 92
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP COGAN SHARON L PERRYSBURG OH 92
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION MARSHALL JR RICHAR LINCOLN NE 100
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER EWERT DAN EAGLE WI 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER DAGUE FRED W VALLEY GROVE WV 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER PARROTT WAYNE LONDON KY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER THOMPSON ROGER SHARPSVILLE IN 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER CURTIS JAMES D MT OLIVET KY 92
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER OSCEOLA MARCELLUS HOLLYWOOD FL 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 98
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 96
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 91

 

ALL AROUND
RESIDENT CHAMPION CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 394
RESIDENT RUNNER UP CECIL TOM L LONDON OH 391
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER TOWNSEND DEAN THORNVILLE OH 388
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER TAYLOR JOSHUA J GALLOWAY OH 387
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SMITH LARRY J JASPER OH 379
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER BRENNER DANIEL W WESTERVILLE OH 361
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER DAUGHTRY ROBERT E AKRON OH 362
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER SHEETS RODNEY A COSHOCTON OH 384
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER DEHABEY MIKE TOLEDO OH 390
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MUGRAGE BRANDON S MT GILEAD OH 371
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER JOHNSON TYLER G SHERWOOD OH 373
RESIDENT LADY WINNER PETERSON BETTY XENIA OH 371
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 397
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP WELTON STUART STAR ID 394
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 394
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER BURL KIRK V ASHLEY MI 384
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 389
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 392
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 387
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER TKACZENKO ZIGGY TEXICO IL 377

 

HIGH OVER ALL
RESIDENT CHAMPION CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 1171
RESIDENT RUNNER UP WENGERD J MICHAEL SUGARCREEK OH 1160
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER HAMILTON KYLE R WEST LAFAYETTE OH 1148
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER TAYLOR JOSHUA J GALLOWAY OH 1133
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SMITH LARRY J JASPER OH 1111
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER BRENNER DANIEL W WESTERVILLE OH 1066
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER DAUGHTRY ROBERT E AKRON OH 1068
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER MORGAN LOUIE F LOVELAND OH 1126
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER DEHABEY MIKE TOLEDO OH 1148
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MUGRAGE BRANDON S MT GILEAD OH 1115
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER JOHNSON TYLER G SHERWOOD OH 1101
RESIDENT LADY WINNER THOMPSON MARY C CANTON OH 1087
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 1182
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP HARRISON I I I LEO NEW LONDON MO 1176
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE BROWN JR CHARLES C KITTRELL NC 1112
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER RIDDLE DAVID FRANKFORT KY 1133
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FORTINO ANTHONY T KANKAKEE IL 1158
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 1150
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 1150
OPEN CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER SMYTH CHARLES H ODESSA FL 1062

 

SCTP OHIO STATE TOURNAMENT 2011

Rookie

1st place - Chippewa - 392

2nd place - Claycrushers - 388

3rd place - Hancock Co. - 362

Intermediate Entry

1st place - Chippewa - 911

2nd place - Dove Dusters - 835

3rd place - Clay busters - 830

Intermediate Advanced

1st place - Chippewa - 922

2nd place - Sportsman Club Clay Crushers - 879

3rd place - Claybusters- 842

Junior Varsity

1st place - Claybusters - 906

2nd place - Chippewa - 899

3rd place - Madison Co. - 880

Senior Varsity

1st place - Chippewa - 972

2nd place - Sportsmanís Club Clay Crushers - 963

3rd place - Hancock Co. - 947

--------

CLICK HERE FOR DEMOGRAPHICS

CLICK HERE FOR ATTENDANCE

 

BACK