2008 DIXIE GRAND AMERICAN
EVENT # 1 - MONDAY PRELIMINARY SINGLES | ||||
CLASS AAA WINNER | SHAW PAUL | COLLINGWOOD | ON | 100 |
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP | WAGNER ROBERT H | PRATTSBURG | NY | 99 |
CLASS AA WINNER | HENLEY DR THOMAS | RENSSELAER | IN | 98 |
CLASS AA RUNNER UP | MATHIAS JERRY A | MIDDLEVILLE | MI | 98 |
CLASS A WINNER | IRELAND PATRICK H | CHRISTIANSBURG | VA | 99 |
CLASS A RUNNER UP | GRIFFIN BILLY C | RICHMOND HILL | GA | 99 |
CLASS B WINNER | TAYLOR JEFFREY J | MACCLENNY | FL | 96 |
CLASS B RUNNER UP | BECKER PAUL A | TWO RIVERS | WI | 95 |
CLASS C WINNER | WOLFE JOHN E | BUFFALO | NY | 95 |
CLASS C RUNNER UP | HASHBARGER JEFF L | KINGSPORT | TN | 93 |
CLASS D WINNER | HENRY JERRY A | LA PORTE | IN | 95 |
CLASS D RUNNER UP | EUBANKS JERRY L | FLEMINGSBURG | KY | 92 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | JONCKHERE GEORGE | LANGTON CANADA | ON | 98 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | MCKEE RALPH E | WILMINGTON | OH | 97 |
VETERAN WINNER | STRICKLAND JAMES W | DRYDEN | NY | 99 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | KRAUS GEORGE L | MEHOOPANY | PA | 98 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | HOFER NATHAN WAYNE | HURON | SD | 98 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | MCCARTY KROSS H | LA GRANGE | TX | 94 |
JUNIOR WINNER | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 100 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 90 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 98 |
LADY RUNNER UP | FOSTER DIANE | TIPP CITY | OH | 97 |
EVENT # 2 - MONDAY PRELIMINARY HANDICAP | ||||
CHAMPION | NEILSON JR DONALD | OAKS | PA | 93 |
RUNNER UP | STINEBRING MORRIS | ODESSA | FL | 93 |
3RD PLACE | PETERSON ROGER | XENIA | OH | 92 |
4TH PLACE | STRICKLAND JAMES W | DRYDEN | NY | 92 |
5TH PLACE | WHITE ROYCE | LA GRANGE | KY | 92 |
6TH PLACE | BRENNER ROGER | WAUSEON | OH | 91 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | JONCKHERE GEORGE | LANGTON CANADA | ON | 88 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | GROSSMAN MARVIN | TORONTO | ON | 87 |
VETERAN WINNER | WHYDE GEORGE J | JAMESTOWN | OH | 93 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | SNIDER ROBERT G | ODESSA | FL | 92 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | INMAN TRENT | MURFREESBORO | TN | 86 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | HILL TREY S | MURFREESBORO | TN | 81 |
JUNIOR WINNER | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 89 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 84 |
LADY WINNER | MCCORD JEAN F | TYRONE | PA | 89 |
LADY RUNNER UP | GULLETT CYNDEE B | DULUTH | GA | 86 |
EVENT # 3 - MONDAY PRELIMINARY DOUBLES | ||||
CLASS AAA WINNER | LUNSFORD V TANK | WEST HARRISON | IN | 98 |
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP | STAFFORD L RAY | BROOMFIELD | CO | 95 |
CLASS AA WINNER | DUNCAN DOUGLAS J | TONAWANADA | NY | 98 |
CLASS AA RUNNER UP | NEYER JOE | WALTON | KY | 97 |
CLASS A WINNER | WOOD VARIOUS FRANK | OAK PARK | MI | 98 |
CLASS A RUNNER UP | MORAN MICHAEL E | DELEVAN | NY | 96 |
CLASS B WINNER | SHIRCLIFF MARK C | LOUISVILLE | KY | 93 |
CLASS B RUNNER UP | MATHIAS JERRY A | MIDDLEVILLE | MI | 92 |
CLASS C WINNER | JACOBS JAKE | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 93 |
CLASS C RUNNER UP | INMAN RANDY | MURFREESBORO | TN | 92 |
CLASS D WINNER | BRATTON ROBERT M | CINCINNATI | OH | 84 |
CLASS D RUNNER UP | HYDE SHEFFIELD N | TIPP CITY | OH | 78 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | ERICSON PAUL W | WATERSMEET | MI | 90 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | FRANCIS CHARLES S | KNOXVILLE | TN | 89 |
VETERAN WINNER | WALKER JIM L | ODESSA | FL | 96 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | LEE TOMMIE A | ELK GROVE | CA | 93 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | HOFER NATHAN WAYNE | HURON | SD | 94 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | INMAN TRENT | MURFREESBORO | TN | 93 |
JUNIOR WINNER | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 96 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 92 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 94 |
LADY RUNNER UP | GULLETT CYNDEE B | DULUTH | GA | 84 |
EVENT # 4 - RONALD CHARNIGA SINGLES | ||||
CHAMPION | MILLER STEVEN D | BEDFORD | PA | 100 |
CLASS AAA WINNER | DRESSLER DAVE A | EL PASO | IL | 100 |
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP | WAGNER ROBERT H | PRATTSBURG | NY | 98 |
CLASS AA WINNER | DOTY JR WOODROW W | KAUNEONGA LAKE | NY | 100 |
CLASS AA RUNNER UP | TURNER BARRY W | BEDFORD | NS | 99 |
CLASS A WINNER | GRIFFIN BILLY C | RICHMOND HILL | GA | 98 |
CLASS A RUNNER UP | BOWERS HAROLD R | HAUDSTADT | IN | 98 |
CLASS B WINNER | BECKER PAUL A | TWO RIVERS | WI | 99 |
CLASS B RUNNER UP | BURKE C P | GRAND BLANC | MI | 98 |
CLASS C WINNER | OLMAZU ROGER | NEWPORT RICHEY | FL | 96 |
CLASS C RUNNER UP | ZIMMERMANN EDWARD | LAKEWOOD | NJ | 96 |
CLASS D WINNER | EUBANKS JOHNATHAN | FLEMINGSBURG | KY | 93 |
CLASS D RUNNER UP | BORN PHYLLIS K | CIRCLEVILLE | OH | 93 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | WHITLOW DONALD | SPRINGFIELD | IL | 98 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | ERICSON PAUL W | WATERSMEET | MI | 98 |
VETERAN WINNER | WHYDE GEORGE J | JAMESTOWN | OH | 100 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | GREILING GENE | LONGWOOD | FL | 99 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | MCCARTY KROSS H | LA GRANGE | TX | 98 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | HOFER NATHAN WAYNE | HURON | SD | 97 |
JUNIOR WINNER | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 100 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 98 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 99 |
LADY RUNNER UP | FOSTER DIANE | TIPP CITY | OH | 98 |
EVENT # 5 - TUESDAY PRELIMINARY HANDICAP | ||||
CHAMPION | STAFFORD L RAY | BROOMFIELD | CO | 96 |
RUNNER UP | HARRISON III LEO | NEW LONDON | MO | 95 |
3RD PLACE | ANZALDI JR WM M | MATTAPOISETT | MA | 94 |
4TH PLACE | CAMPBELL JR HARLAN | TRIBUNE | KS | 93 |
5TH PLACE | SHAW PAUL | COLLINGWOOD | ON | 92 |
6TH PLACE | LUNSFORD V TANK | WEST HARRISON | IN | 91 |
7TH PLACE | PLASTERS ROBERT E | CINCINNATI | OH | 91 |
8TH PLACE | BUMSTED LARRY | ELDORA | IA | 91 |
9TH PLACE | SCHULTZ ROBERT D | ZIRCOMIA | NC | 91 |
10TH PLACE | MEARS KENNETH I | BLAIRSVILLE | GA | 90 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | FREEMAN THOMAS H | MEMPHIS | TN | 94 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | MEYERS BOB | CLEARWATER | FL | 91 |
VETERAN WINNER | WALKER JIM L | ODESSA | FL | 94 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | CRISMOND LARRY | LIGHTHOUSE POINT | FL | 93 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | HILL TREY S | MURFREESBORO | TN | 87 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | EUBANKS JOHNATHAN | FLEMINGSBURG | KY | 87 |
JUNIOR WINNER | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 91 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 86 |
LADY WINNER | MCCORD JEAN F | TYRONE | PA | 88 |
LADY RUNNER UP | GULLETT CYNDEE B | DULUTH | GA | 86 |
EVENT # 6 - TUESDAY PRELIMINARY DOUBLES | ||||
CHAMPION | LUNSFORD V TANK | WEST HARRISON | IN | 99 |
CLASS AAA WINNER | CAMPBELL JR HARLAN | TRIBUNE | KS | 99 |
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP | SHAW PAUL | COLLINGWOOD | ON | 98 |
CLASS AA WINNER | PETERSON ROGER | XENIA | OH | 98 |
CLASS AA RUNNER UP | NEYER JOE | WALTON | KY | 97 |
CLASS A WINNER | WOOD VARIOUS FRANK | OAK PARK | MI | 97 |
CLASS A RUNNER UP | HIGH LARRY E | RESEARCH TRIANGLE | NC | 96 |
CLASS B WINNER | IRELAND PATRICK H | CHRISTIANSBURG | VA | 92 |
CLASS B RUNNER UP | SHIRCLIFF MARK C | LOUISVILLE | KY | 91 |
CLASS C WINNER | JACOBS JAKE | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 90 |
CLASS C RUNNER UP | INMAN WALTER E | ORANGE PARK | FL | 90 |
CLASS D WINNER | WESSEL MARK S | AVON LAKE | OH | 90 |
CLASS D RUNNER UP | JOHNSON WILLIAM L | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 88 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | MCKEE RALPH E | WILMINGTON | OH | 94 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | ERICSON PAUL W | WATERSMEET | MI | 93 |
VETERAN WINNER | WALKER JIM L | ODESSA | FL | 97 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | CARROLL ROY | HUDSON | NH | 94 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | HOFER NATHAN WAYNE | HURON | SD | 92 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | MCCARTY KROSS H | LA GRANGE | TX | 89 |
JUNIOR WINNER | SILER CHAS E | FLAT ROCK | IL | 95 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 95 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 96 |
LADY RUNNER UP | HERMES BARB | HEYWORTH | IL | 90 |
EVENT # 7 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||
CLASS AAA WINNER | HARRISON III LEO | NEW LONDON | MO | 100 |
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP | STAFFORD L RAY | BROOMFIELD | CO | 100 |
CLASS AA WINNER | TURNER BARRY W | BEDFORD | NS | 100 |
CLASS AA RUNNER UP | MAZZARELLA NICK | LETZ | FL | 100 |
CLASS A WINNER | BECHTOLD J RALPH | ZEPHYR HILLS | FL | 99 |
CLASS A RUNNER UP | BECKER PAUL A | TWO RIVERS | WI | 99 |
CLASS B WINNER | PEARSALL CHRISTOPH | DELAND | FL | 98 |
CLASS B RUNNER UP | BRINK STEVE | QUINCY | IL | 97 |
CLASS C WINNER | COHEN PETER V | PALM BEACH GARDENS | FL | 96 |
CLASS C RUNNER UP | BUSH RONALD O | NOVI | MI | 96 |
CLASS D WINNER | BORN PHYLLIS K | CIRCLEVILLE | OH | 94 |
CLASS D RUNNER UP | EUBANKS JACKSON D | FLEMINGSBURG | KY | 94 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | WHITLOW DONALD | SPRINGFIELD | IL | 98 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | JONCKHERE GEORGE | LANGTON CANADA | ON | 98 |
VETERAN WINNER | OHYE KAY | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 100 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | CARROLL ROY | HUDSON | NH | 99 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | MCCARTY KROSS H | LA GRANGE | TX | 99 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | HOFER NATHAN WAYNE | HURON | SD | 98 |
JUNIOR WINNER | SILER CHAS E | FLAT ROCK | IL | 99 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 96 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 100 |
LADY RUNNER UP | MORRIS JOYCE E | CHARLESTOWN | RI | 97 |
EVENT # 8 - WEDNESDAY PRELIMINARY HANDICAP | ||||
CHAMPION | WHYDE GEORGE J | JAMESTOWN | OH | 94 |
RUNNER UP | VERMEJAN CHARLES | LADY LAKE | FL | 94 |
3RD PLACE | PETERSON ROGER | XENIA | OH | 93 |
4TH PLACE | JACOBS JAKE | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 93 |
5TH PLACE | BECKER PAUL A | TWO RIVERS | WI | 93 |
6TH PLACE | OHYE KAY | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 93 |
7TH PLACE | PASCOE FRANK L | NEW CASTLE | PA | 92 |
8TH PLACE | EUBANKS JEREMY L | FLEMINGSBURG | KY | 92 |
9TH PLACE | CAMPBELL JR HARLAN | TRIBUNE | KS | 92 |
10TH PLACE | BROWN JR VERNON J | PUEBLO WEST | CO | 92 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | WHITLOW DONALD | SPRINGFIELD | IL | 93 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | STEVENS ROBERT A | HUBBARDSVILLE | NY | 90 |
VETERAN WINNER | MCQUINN JAMES R | CREVE COUER | IL | 92 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | CHAPMAN JR WILLIA | AIKEN | SC | 90 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | HILL TREY S | MURFREESBORO | TN | 93 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | TANGSRUD CODY J | MCGREGOR | ND | 88 |
JUNIOR WINNER | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 90 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 89 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 93 |
LADY RUNNER UP | DUDASH CAROL O | JOHNSTOWN | PA | 91 |
EVENT # 9 - DOUGLAS DUNCAN DOUBLES | ||||
CHAMPION | SHAW PAUL | COLLINGWOOD | ON | 99 |
CLASS AAA WINNER | BUMSTED LARRY | ELDORA | IA | 96 |
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP | ZAUHAR MARK L | LAKEVILLE | MN | 95 |
CLASS AA WINNER | BIGRAS STEVEN M | EAST MONTPELIER | VT | 98 |
CLASS AA RUNNER UP | PETERSON ROGER | XENIA | OH | 96 |
CLASS A WINNER | STORRING DAVID M | FORT ERIE | ON | 92 |
CLASS A RUNNER UP | MORAN MICHAEL E | DELEVAN | NY | 91 |
CLASS B WINNER | CHICK JOHN | SOMERSWORTH | NH | 91 |
CLASS B RUNNER UP | BECHTOLD J RALPH | ZEPHYR HILLS | FL | 90 |
CLASS C WINNER | MONNETT GREG | ALSIP | IL | 91 |
CLASS C RUNNER UP | MCCONNELL ROBERT R | HAMILTON | OH | 91 |
CLASS D WINNER | JOHNSON WILLIAM L | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 83 |
CLASS D RUNNER UP | MARTIN RICHARD J | S BURLINGTON | VT | 81 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | ERICSON PAUL W | WATERSMEET | MI | 95 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | INMAN WALTER E | ORANGE PARK | FL | 89 |
VETERAN WINNER | WALKER JIM L | ODESSA | FL | 95 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | BLEVINS JAMES L | GETTYSBURG | PA | 95 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | HILL TREY S | MURFREESBORO | TN | 90 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | HOFER NATHAN WAYNE | HURON | SD | 89 |
JUNIOR WINNER | BIGRAS COLLIN J | EAST MONTPELIER | VT | 95 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 92 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 95 |
LADY RUNNER UP | HERMES BARB | HEYWORTH | IL | 87 |
EVENT # 10 - CHRISTOPHER CANTELMI HANDICAP | ||||
CHAMPION | WALLER DREW | STREETSBORO | OH | 99 |
RUNNER UP | LUNSFORD V TANK | WEST HARRISON | IN | 97 |
3RD PLACE | MILLER MITCHELL S | OWINGSVILLE | KY | 97 |
4TH PLACE | FULLER JAMES W | BLUFF CITY | TN | 96 |
5TH PLACE | BANACH JOSEPH C | MILL RIFT | PA | 96 |
6TH PLACE | HARRISON III LEO | NEW LONDON | MO | 96 |
7TH PLACE | BUMSTED LARRY | ELDORA | IA | 96 |
8TH PLACE | OHYE KAY | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 96 |
9TH PLACE | LEE TOMMIE A | ELK GROVE | CA | 95 |
10TH PLACE | STAFFORD L RAY | BROOMFIELD | CO | 95 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | INMAN WALTER E | ORANGE PARK | FL | 93 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | LOKEY GILBERT L | CROSSVILLE | TN | 93 |
VETERAN WINNER | HOSTETTER SHELDON | LEBANON | PA | 95 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | ERVIN EDWARD L | KALAMAZOO | MI | 94 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | EUBANKS JOHNATHAN | FLEMINGSBURG | KY | 92 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | TANGSRUD CODY J | MCGREGOR | ND | 91 |
JUNIOR WINNER | SILER CHAS E | FLAT ROCK | IL | 93 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 89 |
LADY WINNER | ANTHONY SANDRA R | KITTANNING | PA | 93 |
LADY RUNNER UP | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 92 |
EVENT # 11 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||
CLASS AAA WINNER | CAMPBELL JR HARLAN | TRIBUNE | KS | 100 |
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP | MARSHALL JR RICHAR | LINCOLN | NE | 99 |
CLASS AA WINNER | OSCEOLA MARCELLUS | HOLLYWOOD | FL | 99 |
CLASS AA RUNNER UP | DUNCAN DOUGLAS J | TONAWANADA | NY | 97 |
CLASS A WINNER | BLEVINS JAMES L | GETTYSBURG | PA | 95 |
CLASS A RUNNER UP | EUBANKS JEREMY L | FLEMINGSBURG | KY | 94 |
CLASS B WINNER | BANACH JOSEPH C | MILL RIFT | PA | 93 |
CLASS B RUNNER UP | TANGSRUD CODY J | MCGREGOR | ND | 92 |
CLASS C WINNER | HILL TREY S | MURFREESBORO | TN | 90 |
CLASS C RUNNER UP | CORVERS WILLIAM A | BATON ROUGE | LA | 90 |
CLASS D WINNER | RILEY MICHAEL E | TIFFIN | OH | 87 |
CLASS D RUNNER UP | MARTIN RICHARD J | S BURLINGTON | VT | 85 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | MCKEE RALPH E | WILMINGTON | OH | 97 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | INMAN WALTER E | ORANGE PARK | FL | 96 |
VETERAN WINNER | WALKER JIM L | ODESSA | FL | 96 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | OHYE KAY | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 96 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | HOFER NATHAN WAYNE | HURON | SD | 97 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | MCCARTY KROSS H | LA GRANGE | TX | 93 |
JUNIOR WINNER | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 98 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | SILER CHAS E | FLAT ROCK | IL | 96 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 97 |
LADY RUNNER UP | GULLETT CYNDEE B | DULUTH | GA | 91 |
EVENT # 12 - REMINGTON NITRO 27 HANDICAP | ||||
CHAMPION | NELSON JR JOHN A | ST PETE | FL | 98 |
RUNNER UP | CAMPBELL JR HARLAN | TRIBUNE | KS | 98 |
3RD PLACE | WALLER DREW | STREETSBORO | OH | 97 |
4TH PLACE | MILLS BRET A | MIDLAND | TX | 97 |
5TH PLACE | STAFFORD L RAY | BROOMFIELD | CO | 96 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | STEVENS ROBERT A | HUBBARDSVILLE | NY | 97 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | NUNN J C | GREENSBORO | NC | 95 |
VETERAN WINNER | HOWE WILLIAM L | CHARLOTTE | NC | 95 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | OHYE KAY | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 95 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | EUBANKS JOHNATHAN | FLEMINGSBURG | KY | 95 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | TANGSRUD CODY J | MCGREGOR | ND | 93 |
JUNIOR WINNER | REED ANDREW M | BARTLETT | TN | 96 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 93 |
LADY WINNER | MORRIS JOYCE E | CHARLESTOWN | RI | 94 |
LADY RUNNER UP | WRIGHT KIM AYERS | PLANT CITY | FL | 94 |
EVENT # 13 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||
CHAMPION | MARSHALL JR RICHAR | LINCOLN | NE | 100 |
RUNNER UP | CAMPBELL JR HARLAN | TRIBUNE | KS | 99 |
CLASS AAA WINNER | STAFFORD L RAY | BROOMFIELD | CO | 99 |
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP | OSCEOLA MARCELLUS | HOLLYWOOD | FL | 99 |
CLASS AA WINNER | PETERSON ROGER | XENIA | OH | 99 |
CLASS AA RUNNER UP | ALKIRE DENNIS O | WARRENSBURG | MO | 97 |
CLASS A WINNER | EUBANKS JEREMY L | FLEMINGSBURG | KY | 97 |
CLASS A RUNNER UP | EVERNHAM MICHAEL B | MURFREESBORO | TN | 96 |
CLASS B WINNER | BIGRAS COLLIN J | EAST MONTPELIER | VT | 94 |
CLASS B RUNNER UP | PLASTERS ROBERT E | CINCINNATI | OH | 94 |
CLASS C WINNER | COHEN PETER V | PALM BEACH GARDENS | FL | 97 |
CLASS C RUNNER UP | MCCONNELL ROBERT R | HAMILTON | OH | 93 |
CLASS D WINNER | DIETRICH DEAN R | WHITE SPRINGS | FL | 90 |
CLASS D RUNNER UP | HILL LARRY C | DELRAY BEACH | FL | 89 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | GAREY RICHARD | EUREKA | IL | 95 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | ERICSON PAUL W | WATERSMEET | MI | 94 |
VETERAN WINNER | LEE TOMMIE A | ELK GROVE | CA | 98 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | WALKER JIM L | ODESSA | FL | 97 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | HOFER NATHAN WAYNE | HURON | SD | 94 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | MCCARTY KROSS H | LA GRANGE | TX | 94 |
JUNIOR WINNER | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 98 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 97 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 96 |
LADY RUNNER UP | WILBURN JENNIFER M | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 95 |
WHEELCHAIR | STINEBRING MORRIS | ODESSA | FL | 93 |
EVENT # 14 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||
CHAMPION | SHAW PAUL | COLLINGWOOD | ON | 200 |
RUNNER UP | HARRISON III LEO | NEW LONDON | MO | 200 |
CLASS AAA WINNER | STAFFORD L RAY | BROOMFIELD | CO | 200 |
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP | LEE RAYMOND N | ODESSA | FL | 199 |
CLASS AA WINNER | WILSON JAMES R | CHAPEL HILL | NC | 199 |
CLASS AA RUNNER UP | HORENBURG THOMAS A | STATEN ISLAND | NY | 198 |
CLASS A WINNER | BENNETT RALPH W | JAX | FL | 197 |
CLASS A RUNNER UP | GUELDE HERMAN F | POULDING | OH | 197 |
CLASS B WINNER | BRINK STEVE | QUINCY | IL | 197 |
CLASS B RUNNER UP | LYLE EVERETT E | DUBOIS | PA | 195 |
CLASS C WINNER | FORNOFF DARYL H | BATH | IL | 196 |
CLASS C RUNNER UP | KLOBE BUCK | MILTON | PA | 196 |
CLASS D WINNER | GOODMAN KENNETH | OCALA | FL | 194 |
CLASS D RUNNER UP | GROOMS HAROLD C | PEEBLES | OH | 192 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | LEWIS A CLAYTON | MOREHEAD | KY | 198 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | STEARNS HARMON | WEST MONROE | NY | 197 |
VETERAN WINNER | WHYDE GEORGE J | JAMESTOWN | OH | 198 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | OHYE KAY | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 198 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | HOFER NATHAN WAYNE | HURON | SD | 198 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | MCCARTY KROSS H | LA GRANGE | TX | 194 |
JUNIOR WINNER | SILER CHAS E | FLAT ROCK | IL | 196 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 193 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 198 |
LADY RUNNER UP | MAY CINDY A | FREDERICKTOWN | OH | 196 |
WHEELCHAIR | STINEBRING MORRIS | ODESSA | FL | 195 |
EVENT # 15 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||
CHAMPION | CRUM JR CHARLES W | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 97 |
RUNNER UP | WILSON JERILYN S | CHAPEL HILL | NC | 96 |
3RD PLACE | CAMPBELL JR HARLAN | TRIBUNE | KS | 93 |
4TH PLACE | TURNER BARRY W | BEDFORD | NS | 92 |
5TH PLACE | LUNSFORD V TANK | WEST HARRISON | IN | 92 |
6TH PLACE | NELSON JR JOHN A | ST PETE | FL | 92 |
7TH PLACE | RILEY MICHAEL E | TIFFIN | OH | 91 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | MURRAY ED H | PORT CHARLOTTE | FL | 89 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | GROSSMAN MARVIN | TORONTO | ON | 88 |
VETERAN WINNER | WALKER JIM L | ODESSA | FL | 93 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | WHYDE GEORGE J | JAMESTOWN | OH | 90 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | TANGSRUD CODY J | MCGREGOR | ND | 88 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | EUBANKS JOHNATHAN | FLEMINGSBURG | KY | 88 |
JUNIOR WINNER | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 88 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 83 |
LADY WINNER | KISNER ANN F | MUSCATINE | IA | 88 |
LADY RUNNER UP | PETERSON BETTY | XENIA | OH | 88 |
WHEELCHAIR | STINEBRING MORRIS | ODESSA | FL | 82 |
HIGH OVER ALL | ||||
CHAMPION | CAMPBELL JR HARLAN | TRIBUNE | KS | 963 |
RUNNER UP | STAFFORD L RAY | BROOMFIELD | CO | 959 |
CLASS AAA WINNER | LUNSFORD V TANK | WEST HARRISON | IN | 957 |
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP | SHAW PAUL | COLLINGWOOD | ON | 948 |
CLASS AA WINNER | PETERSON ROGER | XENIA | OH | 947 |
CLASS AA RUNNER UP | WILLOUGHBY AARON S | STANTON | KY | 931 |
CLASS A WINNER | BECKER PAUL A | TWO RIVERS | WI | 922 |
CLASS A RUNNER UP | BENNETT RALPH W | JAX | FL | 914 |
CLASS B WINNER | FULLER JAMES W | BLUFF CITY | TN | 902 |
CLASS B RUNNER UP | MARTIN RICHARD J | S BURLINGTON | VT | 898 |
CLASS C WINNER | HILL TREY S | MURFREESBORO | TN | 895 |
CLASS C RUNNER UP | JACOBS JAKE | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 891 |
CLASS D WINNER | EUBANKS JOHNATHAN | FLEMINGSBURG | KY | 881 |
CLASS D RUNNER UP | GRANACKI JOHN L | HIAWASSEE | GA | 821 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | WILKIN HOWARD D | WILMINGTON | OH | 889 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | CANTERINO JOSEPH | SARATOGA SPGS | NY | 887 |
VETERAN WINNER | OHYE KAY | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 952 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | WALKER JIM L | ODESSA | FL | 951 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | TANGSRUD CODY J | MCGREGOR | ND | 909 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | HOFER NATHAN WAYNE | HURON | SD | 899 |
JUNIOR WINNER | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 923 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 918 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 947 |
LADY RUNNER UP | GULLETT CYNDEE B | DULUTH | GA | 878 |
WHEELCHAIR WINNER | STINEBRING MORRIS | ODESSA | FL | 922 |
WHEELCHAIR RUNNER UP | SMYTH CHARLES H | ODESSA | FL | 831 |
ALL AROUND | ||||
CHAMPION | CAMPBELL JR HARLAN | TRIBUNE | KS | 390 |
CLASS AAA WINNER | STAFFORD L RAY | BROOMFIELD | CO | 389 |
CLASS AA WINNER | PETERSON ROGER | XENIA | OH | 381 |
CLASS A WINNER | BOWERS HAROLD R | HAUDSTADT | IN | 380 |
CLASS B WINNER | BRINK STEVE | QUINCY | IL | 370 |
CLASS C WINNER | NELSON JR JOHN A | ST PETE | FL | 371 |
CLASS D WINNER | RODE VERA E | JACKSONVILLE | FL | 351 |
SR. VETERAN WINNER | WILKIN HOWARD D | WILMINGTON | OH | 368 |
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP | GAREY RICHARD | EUREKA | IL | 368 |
VETERAN WINNER | WALKER JIM L | ODESSA | FL | 387 |
VETERAN RUNNER UP | HOSTETTER SHELDON | LEBANON | PA | 382 |
SUB JUNIOR WINNER | HOFER NATHAN WAYNE | HURON | SD | 375 |
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP | TANGSRUD CODY J | MCGREGOR | ND | 372 |
JUNIOR WINNER | NANNINI ZACHARI | SAN JOSE | CA | 378 |
JUNIOR RUNNER UP | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI | 370 |
LADY WINNER | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ | 378 |
LADY RUNNER UP | WILBURN JENNIFER M | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 375 |
WHEELCHAIR | STINEBRING MORRIS | ODESSA | FL | 370 |
HALL OF FAME AWARD | ||||
CHAMPION | CAMPBELL JR HARLAN | TRIBUNE | KS | 93 |
DIXIE GRAND GUN OPTION WINNERS | |||
MONDAY | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ |
TUESDAY | OHYE DEBORAH ANN | N BRUNSWICK | NJ |
WEDNESDAY | BECKER ADAM R | TWO RIVERS | WI |
THURSDAY | GULLETT RONNIE | DULUTH | GA |
FRIDAY | INMAN TRENT | MURFREESBORO | TN |
SUNDAY | OSCEOLA MARCELLUS | HOLLYWOOD |
FL |
WINNERS RECEIVE A REMINGTON 1100 CLASSIC TRAP |